Market InsightsData-led insight

EUR to XOF: Leading Provider by Recipient Payout

At the 22 Oct 2026 00:25 UTC quote snapshot, Velo Remit led 5 comparable providers by recipient payout for an exact EUR 500 send. Leading-to-lowest payout gap: 6.26%.

📅 ⏱ 4 min read

EUR to XOF: leading provider by recipient payout

At the provider quote snapshot (22 Oct 2026 00:25 UTC), Velo Remit led 5 comparable providers by recipient payout for an exact EUR 500 send. The difference between the leading and lowest eligible payout was approximately XOF 20,611 (6.26% of the leading payout).

Open the current EUR to XOF provider comparison

#ProviderEffective Rate (per 1 EUR)Recipient Gets (EUR 500)Gap vs Leader
1Velo Remit658329,000—
2NALA657.2719328,636-0.11%
3Lemfi655.96327,980-0.31%
4Western Union652.118326,059-0.89%
5OFX616.778308,389-6.26%

Comparable provider snapshots across other corridors

CorridorLeader in SnapshotEffective RateProvidersBest-to-Worst Gap
EUR/XOFVelo Remit65856.26%
USD/EGPLemfi54.2154.87%
CAD/NGNVelo Remit967.184.66%
USD/ETBNALA163.067434.66%
USD/MADLemfi9.70253.89%
GBP/ZARNALA21.998463.75%
USD/GHSWorldRemit11.6573.30%
USD/NGNSend App1,358.0059142.40%

Methodology

This ranking uses exact 500-unit source-amount quotes only. For each provider, AfriConvert keeps the newest eligible quote rather than the best quote. Quotes must be no more than two hours old and no more than 30 minutes older than the newest eligible quote in the corridor. Outlier checks are applied before ranking. No payout is extrapolated from another send amount. Current live pricing may differ from this historical snapshot.

Snapshot: 22 Oct 2026 00:25 UTC | exact send amount: EUR 500 | eligible providers: 5 | source: AfriConvert provider quote records

Share this insight:

Compare Rates Now →

← All Market Insights